Juniper berries - Essential oil
Purifying and invigorating, juniper berry (Juniperus communis) essential oil has been recognized for centuries for its detoxifying and balancing properties. Its woody, fresh, and resinous fragrance makes it a valuable ally for promoting toxin elimination, supporting joint comfort, and restoring emotional balance. Widely used in aromatherapy, it is also valued in natural cosmetics for toning and purifying the skin.
Avertissement
Les propriétés, indications et modes d’utilisation présentés sont tirés d’ouvrages et de sites de référence en aromathérapie, hydrolathérapie et phytothérapie. Ces données sont fournies à titre informatif et ne constituent pas un avis médical. Elles ne remplacent en aucun cas un diagnostic, une consultation ou un suivi médical et n’engagent pas notre responsabilité. Avant toute utilisation, consultez le guide des huiles essentielles pour connaître les précautions d’emploi. En cas de doute, demandez l’avis d’un médecin.Properties
Uses
-
Properties, uses & synergies
-
Precautions for use
-
History of the plant and characteristics



